Ensemble
Principal Dancers
Elisa Carrillo Cabrera / Ksenia Ovsyanick / Iana Salenko / David Soares
Principal Guest
Demi-soloists
Cohen Aitchison-Dugas / Emma Antrobus / Alexander Bird / Maria Boumpouli / Bruna Cantanhede / Mark Geilings / Julia Golitsina / Sarah Hees-Hochster / Shaked Heller / Cameron Hunter / Cécile Kaltenbach / Marina Kanno / Konstantin Lorenz / Ross Martinson / Fiona McGee / Danielle Muir / Loïck Pireaux / Vera Segova / Alizée Sicre / Dominic Whitbrook / Kalle Wigle
Corps de ballet
Alexander Abdukarimov / Liza Avsajanishvili / Jessica Beardsell / Yoko Callegari / Chloe Capulong / Filipa Cavaco / Gustavo Chalub / Marina Duarte / Grégoire Duchevet / Timothy Dutson / Gregor Glocke / Suren Grigorian / Achille De Groeve / Désirée Guler / Tyler Gurfein / Wolf Hoeyberghs / Théo Just / Mari Kawanishi / Vivian Assal Koohnavard / Anna Liening / Sacha Males / Yuka Matsumoto / Leroy Mokgatle / Jordan Mullin / Minori Nakashima / Filippo Pagani / Blanka Paldi / Giovanni Princic / Alicia Ruben / Tabatha Rumeur / Eloïse Sacilotto / Chinatsu Sugishima / George Susman / Erick Swolkin / Anthony Tette / Daniela Thorne / Clotilde Tran / Lewis Turner / Pauline Voisard / Wei Wang / Dominik White Slavkovský
Character roles
Martina Böckmann / Elinor Jagodnik
Ballet masters
Christine Camillo / Eva Dewaele / Fabio Palombo / Nadja Saidakova / Barbara Schroeder / Yannick Sempey / Alexandre Simões / Korina Stolz-Franke
Pianists
Nodira Burchanowa / Peter Hartwig / Xiaoqiong Luptak Huang / Başak Dilara Lakatos / Alina Pronina
Artistic Direction
Artistic Director
Christian Spuck
Head of Artistic Operations and Advisor to the Artistic Director
Michael Banzhaf
Assistant to the Artistic Director
Elke Tismar
Production
Production Manager
Tobias Fischer
Technical Production Manager and Coordinator
Mathias Hofmann
Head of Artistic Operations Department
Beatrice Knop
Artistic Operations Department
Tomas Karlborg
Ballet Inspector
Oliver Wulff
Marketing, Communication and Sponsoring
Heads of Marketing, Communication and Sponsoring
Maren Dey
Press Officer
Corinna Erlebach
Web Editor
Michael Hoh
Ticketing and Customer Service
Doris Wedel
FSJ Kultur
Mia Kajsa Krüger
Education Programme Tanz ist KLASSE!
Heads of Education
Alexandra van Veldhoven
Coordination
Henriette Köpke
Dance Educator, Character Roles, Character Soloist
Elinor Jagodnik
Dance Educator, PDTD
Kathlyn Pope
Dance Educator, Dance Therapist BTD, Character Soloist
Bettina Thiel
Dance Educator
Stefan Witzel
FSJ Kultur Education
Philomena Witt
Performance enhancement and injury prevention scheme
Improvement of performance and injury prevention (Freelance)
Anneli Chasemore / Soraya Bruno
Conditioning Coach (Freelance)
Mehmet Yumak
Physiotherapy (Freelance)
Bodo Vopel / Yuriko Takeoka / Andrea López De la Fuente / Lukas Hinds-Johnson