Ensemble

Principal Dancer | Female

Elisa Carrillo Cabrera

Yolanda Correa

Ksenia Ovsyanick

Elena Pris 

Iana Salenko 

 

Principal Dancer | male

Alejandro Virelles

Mikhail Kaniskin

Daniil Simkin 

Dinu Tamazlacaru

Marian Walter

 

Principal Guest

Polina Semionova

 

Soloists | Female

Iana Balova

Sarah Brodbeck

Aurora Dickie

Evelina Godunova 

Sarah Mestrovic

Ilenia Montagnoli

Krasina Pavlova

 

Soloists | male

Arshak Ghalumyan

Olaf Kollmannsperger 

Vladislav Marinov 

Vahe Martirosyan

Daniel Norgren-Jensen

Alexei Orlenco

Federico Spallitta 

Denis Vieira

 

Demi-Soloists | Female

Maria Boumpouli

Jenna Fakhoury

Weronika Frodyma

Julia Golitsina

Marina Kanno

Anastasia Kurkova

Danielle Muir

Luciana Voltolini

 

Demi-Soloists | male

Taras Bilenko

Dominic Hodal

Nikolay Korypaev

Artur Lill 

Ross Martinson

Johnny McMillan

Murilo de Oliveira

Alexander Shpak 

Ulian Topor 

Dominic Whitbrook 

 

Corps de ballet | Female

Amy Bale 

Giuliana Bottino 

Yoko Callegari 

Filipa Cavaco 

Elodie Estève

Sarah Hees-Hochster 

Yuria Isaka 

Elinor Jagodnik

Cécile Kaltenbach

Mari Kawanishi

Lauren Kennedy

Aeri Kim

Chloé Lopes Gomes 

Yuka Matsumoto

Jordan Mullin

Christiane Pegado

Katherine Rooke 

Alicia Ruben 

Tabatha Rumeur

Eloïse Sacilotto 

Jenni Schäferhoff 

Alizée Sicre 

Chinatsu Sugishima 

Aoi Suyama 

Clotilde Tran

Pamela Valim 

Pauline Voisard 

Xenia Wiest

 

Corps de ballet | Men

Elvis Abazi

Alexander Abdukarimov

Marco Arena

Giacomo Bevilacqua 

Alexander Bird

Nathan Chaney 

Joaquín Crespo Lopes 

Shahar Dori 

Gregor Glocke

Tyler Gurfein 

Cameron Hunter

Yevgeniy Khissamutdinov

Christian Krehl 

Konstantin Lorenz 

Sacha Males

Tommaso Renda

Eoin Robinson 

Lewis Turner 

Lucio Vidal 

Wei Wang

Mehmet Yumak

 

Director

Johannes Öhman and Sasha Waltz from 2019/2020

 

Financial Director

Georg Vierthaler

 

Deputy Artistic Director

Dr. Christiane Theobald

 

Ballet master

Christine Camillo

Tomas Karlborg

Stephan Laks

Nadja Saidakova 

Barbara Schroeder 

Korina Stolz-Franke

Marzena Sobanska

Yannick Sempey 

 

Character Roles

Martina Böckmann 

 

Pianist

Nodira Burchanova 

Peter Hartwig 

Xiaoqiong Huang

Alina Pronina 

 

Team

Petra Konerding, Referent to the Artistic Director

Sophia Truchan, Office Manager of the Artistic Director

Beatrice Knop, Production Management

Mathias Hofmann, Technical Production Management

Annegret Gertz, Dramaturgy 

Mario Grabe, Controlling & Contracts

Oliver Wulff, Company Assistent

 

Marketing and Communication

Uwe Hiltwein, Head of Marketing and Communication

Corinna Erlebach, Press officer

Julia Feigl, Online Communication

Martin Müller, Audience Development

Ylva Barth, FSJ Kultur

 

Education, Tanz ist Klasse e.V.

Alexandra van Veldhoven, Head

Henriette Köpke, Coordination

Birgit Brux, Dance Pedagogue & Character Soloist

Kathlyn Pope, Dance Pedagogue

Bettina Thiel, Dance Pedagogue, Dance Therapist BTD & Character Soloist

Stefan Witzel, Dance Pedagogue

Marie Werner, FSJ Kultur

 

Friends and Supporters of Staatsballett Berlin

Alexandra van Veldhoven, Head and coordination

 

Honorary Member

Charlotte Butler

Monika Lubitz