Ensemble

Principal Dancer | Female

Elisa Carrillo Cabrera

Yolanda Correa

Ksenia Ovsyanick

Iana Salenko 

 

Principal Dancer | male

Mikhail Kaniskin

Daniil Simkin 

Dinu Tamazlacaru

Alejandro Virelles

Marian Walter

 

Principal Guest

Polina Semionova

 

Soloists | Female

Iana Balova

Sarah Brodbeck

Aurora Dickie

Weronika Frodyma

Evelina Godunova

Ilenia Montagnoli

Krasina Pavlova

Luciana Voltolini

 

Soloists | male

Arshak Ghalumyan

Olaf Kollmannsperger

Vladislav Marinov

Vahe Martirosyan

Alexei Orlenco

Federico Spallitta

 

Demi-Soloists | Female

Maria Boumpouli

Jenna Fakhoury

Julia Golitsina

Sarah Hees-Hochster

Marina Kanno

Anastasia Kurkova

Danielle Muir

 

Demi-Soloists | male

Taras Bilenko

Dominic Hodal

Nikolay Korypaev

Ross Martinson

Johnny McMillan

Murilo de Oliveira

Alexander Shpak

Ulian Topor

Lucio Vidal

Dominic Whitbrook

 

Corps de ballet | Female

Giuliana Bottino

Yoko Callegari

Filipa Cavaco

Elodie Estève

Yuria Isaka

Elinor Jagodnik

Cécile Kaltenbach

Mari Kawanishi

Aeri Kim

Assal Vivian Koohnavard

Chloé Lopes Gomes

Yuka Matsumoto

Jordan Mullin

Christiane Pegado

Katherine Rooke

Alicia Ruben

Tabatha Rumeur

Eloïse Sacilotto

Jenni Schäferhoff

Alizée Sicre

Chinatsu Sugishima

Aoi Suyama

Clotilde Tran

Pamela Valim

Pauline Voisard

 

Corps de ballet | Men

Elvis Abazi

Alexander Abdukarimov

Marco Arena

Giacomo Bevilacqua

Alexander Bird

Nathan Chaney

Shahar Dori

Gregor Glocke

Tyler Gurfein

Cameron Hunter

Yevgeniy Khissamutdinov

Konstantin Lorenz

Sacha Males

Eoin Robinson 

Lewis Turner

Wei Wang

 

Director

Sasha Waltz and Johannes Öhman

 

Financial Director

Jenny Mahr

 

Deputy Artistic Director

Dr. Christiane Theobald

 

Ballet master

Christine Camillo

Tomas Karlborg

Stephan Laks

Nadja Saidakova 

Barbara Schroeder 

Korina Stolz-Franke

Marzena Sobanska

Yannick Sempey 

 

Character Roles

Martina Böckmann 

 

Pianist

Nodira Burchanova 

Peter Hartwig 

Xiaoqiong Huang

Alina Pronina 

 

Team

Petra Konerding, Referent to the Artistic Director

Sophia Truchan, Office Manager of the Artistic Director

Tobias Fischer, Producer

Beatrice Knop, Production manager

Mathias Hofmann, Technical Production Management

Annegret Gertz, Dramaturgy 

Mario Grabe, Controlling & Contracts

Oliver Wulff, Company Assistent

 

Marketing and Communication

Julien Hallak, Head of Marketing and Communication

Julia Feigl, Press officer

Corinna Erlebach, Press officer (on parental leave)

Michael Hoh, Online Communication

Martin Müller, Ticketing and Customer Service

Indra Genning, FSJ Kultur

 

Education, Tanz ist Klasse e.V.

Alexandra van Veldhoven, Head

Henriette Köpke, Coordination

Birgit Brux, Dance Pedagogue & Character Soloist

Kathlyn Pope, Dance Pedagogue

Bettina Thiel, Dance Pedagogue, Dance Therapist BTD & Character Soloist

Stefan Witzel, Dance Pedagogue

Marie Werner, FSJ Kultur

 

Friends and Supporters of Staatsballett Berlin

Alexandra van Veldhoven, Head and coordination

 

Honorary Member

Charlotte Butler

Monika Lubitz