Ensemble

Principal Dancer | Female

Elisa Carrillo Cabrera

Yolanda Correa

Ksenia Ovsyanick

Elena Pris 

Iana Salenko 

 

Principal Dancer | male

Mikhail Kaniskin

Daniil Simkin 

Dinu Tamazlacaru

Alejandro Virelles

Marian Walter

 

Principal Guest

Polina Semionova

 

Soloists | Female

Iana Balova

Sarah Brodbeck

Aurora Dickie

Evelina Godunova 

Sarah Mestrovic

Ilenia Montagnoli

Krasina Pavlova

 

Soloists | male

Arshak Ghalumyan

Olaf Kollmannsperger

Vladislav Marinov

Vahe Martirosyan

Daniel Norgren-Jensen

Alexei Orlenco

Federico Spallitta

Denis Vieira

 

Demi-Soloists | Female

Maria Boumpouli

Jenna Fakhoury

Weronika Frodyma

Julia Golitsina

Marina Kanno

Anastasia Kurkova

Danielle Muir

Luciana Voltolini

 

Demi-Soloists | male

Taras Bilenko

Dominic Hodal

Nikolay Korypaev

Artur Lill

Ross Martinson

Johnny McMillan

Murilo de Oliveira

Alexander Shpak

Ulian Topor

Dominic Whitbrook

 

Corps de ballet | Female

Amy Bale

Giuliana Bottino

Yoko Callegari

Filipa Cavaco

Elodie Estève

Sarah Hees-Hochster

Yuria Isaka

Elinor Jagodnik

Cécile Kaltenbach

Mari Kawanishi

Lauren Kennedy

Aeri Kim

Assal Vivian Koohnavard

Chloé Lopes Gomes

Yuka Matsumoto

Jordan Mullin

Christiane Pegado

Katherine Rooke

Alicia Ruben

Tabatha Rumeur

Eloïse Sacilotto

Jenni Schäferhoff

Alizée Sicre

Chinatsu Sugishima

Aoi Suyama

Clotilde Tran

Pamela Valim

Pauline Voisard

Xenia Wiest

 

Corps de ballet | Men

Elvis Abazi

Alexander Abdukarimov

Marco Arena

Giacomo Bevilacqua

Alexander Bird

Nathan Chaney

Joaquín Crespo Lopes 

Shahar Dori

Gregor Glocke

Tyler Gurfein

Cameron Hunter

Yevgeniy Khissamutdinov

Christian Krehl

Konstantin Lorenz

Sacha Males

Tommaso Renda

Eoin Robinson 

Lewis Turner

Lucio Vidal

Wei Wang

Mehmet Yumak

 

Director

Johannes Öhman and Sasha Waltz from 2019/2020

 

Financial Director

Georg Vierthaler

 

Deputy Artistic Director

Dr. Christiane Theobald

 

Ballet master

Christine Camillo

Tomas Karlborg

Stephan Laks

Nadja Saidakova 

Barbara Schroeder 

Korina Stolz-Franke

Marzena Sobanska

Yannick Sempey 

 

Character Roles

Martina Böckmann 

 

Pianist

Nodira Burchanova 

Peter Hartwig 

Xiaoqiong Huang

Alina Pronina 

 

Team

Petra Konerding, Referent to the Artistic Director

Sophia Truchan, Office Manager of the Artistic Director

Ann-Christin Danhammar, Producer

Beatrice Knop, Production Management

Mathias Hofmann, Technical Production Management

Annegret Gertz, Dramaturgy 

Mario Grabe, Controlling & Contracts

Oliver Wulff, Company Assistent

 

Marketing and Communication

Uwe Hiltwein, Head of Marketing and Communication

Julia Feigl, Press officer

Corinna Erlebach, Press officer (on parental leave)

Michael Hoh, Online Communication

Martin Müller, Audience Development

Ylva Barth, FSJ Kultur

 

Education, Tanz ist Klasse e.V.

Alexandra van Veldhoven, Head

Henriette Köpke, Coordination

Birgit Brux, Dance Pedagogue & Character Soloist

Kathlyn Pope, Dance Pedagogue

Bettina Thiel, Dance Pedagogue, Dance Therapist BTD & Character Soloist

Stefan Witzel, Dance Pedagogue

Marie Werner, FSJ Kultur

 

Friends and Supporters of Staatsballett Berlin

Alexandra van Veldhoven, Head and coordination

 

Honorary Member

Charlotte Butler

Monika Lubitz